2112 N 4th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 N 4th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $255,018, approximately $150 per square foot. 2112 N 4th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $105,700 | $27,000 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $96,500 | $24,000 | $72,500 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $96,500 | $24,000 | $72,500 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $97,050 | $24,000 | $73,050 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $89,650 | $22,000 | $67,650 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $84,200 | $22,000 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $83,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,986 | $83,350 | $22,000 | $61,350 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $83,350 | $22,000 | $61,350 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $83,350 | $17,000 | $66,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map