2112 NE 46th St Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,480 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 NE 46th St, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $200,620, approximately $172 per square foot. 2112 NE 46th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Oakcrest Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Clayton Joyce W and Clayton John H
Bought by
Luider Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luider Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $121,760 | $30,000 | $91,760 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $120,739 | $30,000 | $90,739 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $113,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $103,359 | $25,000 | $78,359 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $43,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $42,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $578 | $41,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $549 | $40,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $536 | $39,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $39,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $38,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $481 | $38,514 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map