2112 Oklahoma Ave Plano, TX 75074
Timberbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,320 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Oklahoma Ave, Plano, TX 75074 and is currently estimated at $331,080, approximately $255 per square foot. 2112 Oklahoma Ave is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including McCall Elementary School, Bowman Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Vasquez Felix
Bought by
Cuellar Dorly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Kb Homes Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Vasquez Felix and Cuellar Dorly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,725
Outstanding Balance
$80,830
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$250,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuellar Dorly | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Felix | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Felix | $122,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,935 | $347,531 | $99,750 | $247,781 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $319,408 | $99,750 | $219,658 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $333,045 | $76,000 | $257,045 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $284,184 | $76,000 | $208,184 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $222,271 | $61,750 | $160,521 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $217,000 | $57,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $4,705 | $217,688 | $57,000 | $160,688 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $213,762 | $47,500 | $166,262 |
| 2017 | $4,251 | $195,016 | $47,500 | $147,516 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $176,826 | $47,500 | $129,326 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $161,847 | $38,000 | $123,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map