Estimated Value: $198,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Otterbein Ave, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $219,071, approximately $187 per square foot. 2112 Otterbein Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary Magnet School, Cocoa High School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Lund Gary A and Lund Laura
Bought by
Davis Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,485
Outstanding Balance
$47,450
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$171,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Timothy J | $98,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Timothy J | $96,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $53,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $891 | $51,990 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $891 | $50,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $829 | $49,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $805 | $47,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $778 | $46,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $751 | $45,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $627 | $45,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $615 | $44,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $600 | $43,220 | $19,000 | $24,220 |
| 2015 | $598 | $42,920 | $19,000 | $23,920 |
| 2014 | $545 | $42,580 | $19,000 | $23,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map