2112 Ridgedale Cir Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,459,051
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,616
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Ridgedale Cir, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $1,384,013, approximately $209 per square foot. 2112 Ridgedale Cir is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Schneiter Ernest and Schneiter Sue M
Bought by
Schneiter Elnora Sue and Elnora Sue Schneiter Under Second Amende
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Schneiter Ernie and Schneiter Sue M
Bought by
Schneiter Ernest and Schneiter Sue M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Outstanding Balance
$128,666
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,255,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Schneiter Ernie and Schneiter Sue M
Bought by
Obrien Edward and Obrien Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneiter Elnora Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Schneiter Ernest | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Obrien Edward | -- | Bonneville Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneiter Ernest | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,029 | $1,461,808 | $373,351 | $1,088,457 |
| 2024 | $9,958 | $788,429 | $210,023 | $578,406 |
| 2023 | $10,412 | $829,680 | $210,023 | $619,657 |
| 2022 | $10,950 | $870,100 | $163,362 | $706,738 |
| 2021 | $8,405 | $1,106,000 | $222,900 | $883,100 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $906,000 | $116,400 | $789,600 |
| 2019 | $7,749 | $888,000 | $116,400 | $771,600 |
| 2018 | $7,781 | $886,000 | $116,400 | $769,600 |
| 2017 | $7,572 | $916,000 | $116,400 | $799,600 |
| 2016 | $7,624 | $439,929 | $65,088 | $374,841 |
| 2015 | $6,400 | $360,331 | $65,088 | $295,243 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $360,431 | $65,088 | $295,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map