2112 Riverhill Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 Riverhill Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $623,879, approximately $283 per square foot. 2112 Riverhill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Hankins Johnathan A
Bought by
Plant Audrey E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Plant Harold L and Plant Carolina C
Bought by
Plant Audrey E and Hankins Jonathan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Bought by
Plant Harold L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plant Audrey E | -- | None Available | |
| Plant Audrey E | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Plant Harold L | $141,300 | -- | |
| -- | $119,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,924 | $154,150 | $34,900 | $119,250 |
| 2024 | $8,924 | $154,150 | $34,900 | $119,250 |
| 2023 | $8,814 | $154,150 | $34,900 | $119,250 |
| 2022 | $10,123 | $144,870 | $29,930 | $114,940 |
| 2021 | $8,961 | $144,870 | $29,930 | $114,940 |
| 2020 | $8,882 | $144,870 | $29,930 | $114,940 |
| 2019 | $7,886 | $113,720 | $29,930 | $83,790 |
| 2018 | $6,787 | $113,720 | $29,930 | $83,790 |
| 2017 | $6,781 | $113,720 | $29,930 | $83,790 |
| 2016 | $5,737 | $86,770 | $16,490 | $70,280 |
| 2015 | $5,732 | $86,770 | $16,490 | $70,280 |
| 2014 | $5,739 | $86,770 | $16,490 | $70,280 |
| 2013 | $2,740 | $78,855 | $14,980 | $63,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map