RENTED OCT 31, 2025

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $582,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
736 Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2025

Discover cozy living in this newly renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom stand-alone cottage, nestled in the heart of Houston's highly sought-after Spring Branch community. This elegant residence features modern finishes, sleek tile flooring throughout, and a private, cozy backyard, perfect for relaxation. The home boasts a spacious kitchen equipped with washer/dryer hookups, offering convenience and functionality. Situated in an exclusive and quiet neighborhood, this property provides easy access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Enjoy seamless connectivity with quick access to Highway 290 and I-10, placing you just minutes from The Galleria and other key destinations. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property your new home. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rachel Gonzalez-Dunham, CCIM

eXp Realty LLC License #0481721 Listed on: 09/19/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Melissa Sanchez

RE/MAX GO License #0708232

RE/MAX GO

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,245

Parking

  • Unassigned Parking

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 736 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Courtyard
  • 8,245 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/19/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,245 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2025-09-19

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Subdivision Name: Lentz Villas
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:077-213-003-0008
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Soaking Tub, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 736.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Stories: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: KcgPropertyManagement.com
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: RIDGECREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: NORTHBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: LANDRUM MIDDLE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Talty Michael K
Bought by
Upton Kenneth and Upton Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
$353,427

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,996
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Upton Kenneth $160,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Rented $1,225 0.0% --
09/19/2025 09/19/25 For Rent $1,225 +44.1% --
08/03/2025 08/03/25 Off Market $850 -- --
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Off Market $790 -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Rent $900 0.0% --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Rented $900 +5.9% --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Rented $850 0.0% --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Rent $850 +7.6% --
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Rented $790 +1.9% --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Rent $775 -1.9% --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 Rented $790 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,943 $396,500 $214,370 $182,130
2024 $6,943 $315,000 $181,390 $133,610
2023 $6,943 $315,000 $181,390 $133,610
2022 $7,119 $292,000 $164,900 $127,100
2021 $6,382 $261,400 $164,900 $96,500
2020 $6,824 $261,900 $164,900 $97,000
2019 $7,067 $280,847 $123,675 $157,172
2018 $2,753 $225,000 $123,675 $101,325
2017 $6,119 $233,905 $123,675 $110,230
2016 $6,119 $233,905 $123,675 $110,230
2015 $3,857 $233,905 $74,205 $159,700
2014 $3,857 $144,930 $49,470 $95,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4278361

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0772130030008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.