2112 W Heron Ln Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2112 W Heron Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $609,222, approximately $276 per square foot. 2112 W Heron Ln is a home with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Jeff Heiting Builder Inc
Bought by
Walters Steven J and Walters Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Rubble Development Llc
Bought by
Jeff Heiting Builder Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Steven J | $314,900 | -- | |
| Jeff Heiting Builder Inc | $54,900 | -- | |
| Jeff Heiting Builder Inc | $54,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,372 | $376,700 | $50,900 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $376,700 | $50,900 | $325,800 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $376,700 | $50,900 | $325,800 |
| 2020 | $6,385 | $376,700 | $50,900 | $325,800 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $297,800 | $43,600 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $5,683 | $297,800 | $43,600 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $297,800 | $43,600 | $254,200 |
| 2016 | $937 | $43,600 | $43,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map