21123 49th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,442,000 - $1,824,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,663
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21123 49th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,677,669, approximately $458 per square foot. 21123 49th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Ruby Bridges Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,792 | $1,474,900 | $655,000 | $819,900 |
| 2025 | $11,565 | $1,433,400 | $645,000 | $788,400 |
| 2024 | $11,565 | $1,295,800 | $570,000 | $725,800 |
| 2023 | $10,782 | $1,345,300 | $665,000 | $680,300 |
| 2022 | $9,810 | $973,300 | $440,000 | $533,300 |
| 2020 | $8,826 | $900,500 | $400,000 | $500,500 |
| 2019 | $8,674 | $874,100 | $420,000 | $454,100 |
| 2018 | $8,319 | $737,500 | $330,000 | $407,500 |
| 2017 | $7,229 | $652,700 | $270,000 | $382,700 |
| 2016 | $7,055 | $622,100 | $255,000 | $367,100 |
| 2015 | $7,058 | $591,500 | $252,000 | $339,500 |
| 2013 | $6,296 | $469,800 | $162,000 | $307,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map