21125 SE Taylor Ct Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21125 SE Taylor Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $411,109, approximately $353 per square foot. 21125 SE Taylor Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Monty David J
Bought by
Flynn Ryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,128
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$335,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Getty Alva R
Bought by
Monty David J and Monty Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,867
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Getty Alva R
Bought by
Getty Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,867
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA