2113 105th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 105th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $776,794, approximately $373 per square foot. 2113 105th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Munday Dean M and Munday Jennifer L
Bought by
Taylor John E and Taylor Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Outstanding Balance
$77,170
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$699,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Budmats William F and Budmats Laura J
Bought by
Munday Dean M and Munday Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,700
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor John E | $219,999 | Pacific Northwest Title | |
| Munday Dean M | $173,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor John E | $197,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Munday Dean M | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $879 | $725,900 | $440,000 | $285,900 |
| 2025 | $877 | $660,100 | $385,000 | $275,100 |
| 2024 | $877 | $620,400 | $358,000 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $1,769 | $727,000 | $425,000 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $546,400 | $290,000 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $451,200 | $227,000 | $224,200 |
| 2019 | $5,185 | $426,000 | $204,000 | $222,000 |
| 2018 | $5,222 | $395,500 | $195,000 | $200,500 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $335,700 | $150,000 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $307,900 | $130,000 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $284,800 | $119,000 | $165,800 |
| 2013 | $3,248 | $215,700 | $85,000 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map