2113 Avenue B Unit A Bradenton Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $2,298,000
10
Beds
11
Baths
4,241
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Avenue B Unit A, Bradenton Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $1,742,000, approximately $410 per square foot. 2113 Avenue B Unit A is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Ockerman Nancy E and Ockerman Ronald F
Bought by
2113 Ave B Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Ockerman Nancy F and Sankey Nancy F
Bought by
Ockerman Nancy E and Ockerman Ronald F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2113 Ave B Llc | $1,650,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ockerman Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2113 Ave B Llc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |