2113 Brigade Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $149,477 - $190,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Brigade Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $174,119. 2113 Brigade Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Chalmette Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $12,600 | $2,334 | $10,266 |
| 2024 | $776 | $12,600 | $2,334 | $10,266 |
| 2023 | $1,727 | $12,240 | $2,334 | $9,906 |
| 2022 | $669 | $12,240 | $2,334 | $9,906 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $12,240 | $2,334 | $9,906 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $101,394 | $2,334 | $99,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map