2113 Burnet Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Mount Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Burnet Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $235,638, approximately $143 per square foot. 2113 Burnet Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William H. Taft Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $40,663 | $10,584 | $30,079 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $40,663 | $10,584 | $30,079 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $40,663 | $10,584 | $30,079 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $21,196 | $6,034 | $15,162 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $21,196 | $6,034 | $15,162 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $21,196 | $6,034 | $15,162 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $18,592 | $5,292 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $18,592 | $5,292 | $13,300 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $18,592 | $5,292 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $19,541 | $5,275 | $14,266 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $19,541 | $5,275 | $14,266 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $19,541 | $5,275 | $14,266 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $18,789 | $5,072 | $13,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map