2113 E 60th St Unit G Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 E 60th St Unit G, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $372,568, approximately $170 per square foot. 2113 E 60th St Unit G is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McClure Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Stone Andrew D
Bought by
Josephson Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Morrison H Sue
Bought by
Stone Andrew David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Henry Rene P
Bought by
Gray Billye Parrish
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,375
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josephson Kathleen | $325,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Stone Andrew David | $200,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Gray Billye Parrish | $182,500 | Scott Title & Escrow Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stone Andrew David | $189,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Billye Parrish | $173,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $35,822 | $2,740 | $33,082 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $34,750 | $3,133 | $31,617 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $35,750 | $3,223 | $32,527 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $22,000 | $3,223 | $18,777 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $22,000 | $3,223 | $18,777 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $22,000 | $3,223 | $18,777 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $22,000 | $3,223 | $18,777 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $22,000 | $3,223 | $18,777 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $21,298 | $3,044 | $18,254 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $20,677 | $2,750 | $17,927 |
| 2015 | $2,566 | $20,075 | $3,223 | $16,852 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $20,075 | $3,223 | $16,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map