2113 E Powell Ave Evansville, IN 47714
Gum-Bayard Park-Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 E Powell Ave, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $200,515, approximately $167 per square foot. 2113 E Powell Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Harper Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $208,700 | $29,400 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $202,700 | $22,800 | $179,900 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $102,000 | $22,600 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $102,300 | $22,600 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $117,200 | $22,600 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $117,200 | $22,600 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $117,200 | $22,600 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $117,200 | $22,600 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $118,500 | $22,600 | $95,900 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $119,300 | $22,600 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $117,000 | $22,600 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,100 | $22,600 | $99,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map