2113 Fairway Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Fairway Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $214,370, approximately $153 per square foot. 2113 Fairway Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- | |
| -- | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,889 | $64,209 | $11,551 | $52,658 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $58,649 | $10,551 | $48,098 |
| 2022 | $4,408 | $55,187 | $10,010 | $45,177 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $53,120 | $9,635 | $43,485 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $53,199 | $9,649 | $43,550 |
| 2019 | $4,079 | $53,013 | $9,615 | $43,398 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $46,528 | $9,567 | $36,961 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $45,926 | $9,443 | $36,483 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $45,256 | $9,305 | $35,951 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $44,715 | $9,194 | $35,521 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $44,427 | $9,135 | $35,292 |
| 2013 | $3,113 | $44,427 | $9,135 | $35,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map