Estimated Value: $161,799 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Galaxy Dr, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $166,450, approximately $117 per square foot. 2113 Galaxy Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Allen Brandon P and Allen Jennifer E
Bought by
Martinez Moses
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,615
Outstanding Balance
$62,215
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Jones Timothy R
Bought by
Allen Brandon P and Allen Jennifer E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
Jones Ida B and Jones Timothy R
Bought by
Jones Timothy R and Jones Ida B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1993
Sold by
Wilson Jerry and Wilson Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Moses | $99,395 | None Available | |
| Allen Brandon P | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Timothy R | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Moses | $98,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Brandon P | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,219 | $14,119 | $2,519 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $14,119 | $2,519 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $13,087 | $2,519 | $10,568 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $12,463 | $2,519 | $9,944 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $12,233 | $2,519 | $9,714 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $12,027 | $2,519 | $9,508 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $12,420 | $2,519 | $9,901 |
| 2018 | $927 | $12,420 | $2,519 | $9,901 |
| 2017 | $927 | $12,420 | $2,519 | $9,901 |
| 2016 | $935 | $12,528 | $1,234 | $11,294 |
| 2015 | $891 | $11,931 | $1,080 | $10,851 |
| 2014 | $881 | $11,795 | $1,080 | $10,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map