2113 S Spruce St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $23,000 - $52,000
Studio
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 S Spruce St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $40,839, approximately $52 per square foot. 2113 S Spruce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Richard Lee Richard Lee and Power Reba Kathryn
Bought by
Haltiwanger James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Bought by
Power Richard Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Power Mattie O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haltiwanger James | -- | -- | |
| Power Richard Lee | -- | -- | |
| Power Mattie O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1 | $4,870 | $600 | $4,270 |
| 2024 | $1 | $4,870 | $600 | $4,270 |
| 2023 | $1 | $4,870 | $600 | $4,270 |
| 2022 | $1 | $2,450 | $520 | $1,930 |