Seller's Agent in 2025
Rikke Stephenson
Homeworx South
(405) 204-9195
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,467 - $348,000
For Sale in Moore, OK – Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Creeks at Wimberly!
3-Car Garage | Large Backyard | Storm Shelter | Cul-de-sac Lot
Welcome home to this beautifully updated property in the popular Creeks at Wimberly neighborhood. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3 bed, 2 bath home features a second living area, formal dining room, and a large, open floor plan—perfect for families or entertaining.
Recent Upgrades Include: • Roof & Gutters (2020) – Class IV impact-resistant shingles, solar-powered attic fan, GAF “System Plus” warranty (transferable) • HVAC System (2020) – Installed by Air Comfort Solutions with Clear Sky Air Purifier & transferable warranty • Energy-Efficient Windows (2015) – Low-E, Argon gas double-pane • Updated Kitchen (2015) & Remodeled Bathrooms (2020) Extra Features You’ll Love: • In-ground Storm Shelter • Covered Patio & Spacious Backyard • ADT Security System, Sprinkler System, & French Drains • Minutes from Veterans Park
This one has it all—comfort, updates, space, and peace of mind. Don’t miss your chance to own this incredible home in Moore!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homeworx South License #156043 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Phillip David | $322,500 | Titan Title | |
| Sharp Phillip David | $322,500 | Titan Title | |
| Sharp Phillip David | $322,500 | Titan Title | |
| Harrison William | $170,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Sargent Maria | -- | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Sargent Maria | $170,000 | Lawyers Title Of Oklahoma Ci | |
| Bridgeport Development Group Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharp Phillip David | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison William | $173,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Sargent Maria | $33,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridgeport Development Group Llc | $6,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $322,500 | -2.3% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Price Changed | $2,095 | -2.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2023 06/21/23 | Price Changed | $2,150 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Price Changed | $2,195 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Rent | $2,250 | +12.5% | -- |
| 06/16/2021 06/16/21 | Rented | $2,000 | -4.5% | -- |
| 04/28/2021 04/28/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Rent | $2,095 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,749 | $30,619 | $5,097 | $25,522 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $29,161 | $5,185 | $23,976 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $27,773 | $5,141 | $22,632 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $26,450 | $4,577 | $21,873 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $25,191 | $3,990 | $21,201 |
| 2020 | $3,070 | $24,692 | $3,780 | $20,912 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $23,619 | $3,000 | $20,619 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $23,602 | $3,000 | $20,602 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $23,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $23,553 | $2,994 | $20,559 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $22,431 | $3,106 | $19,325 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $22,431 | $3,106 | $19,325 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rikke Stephenson
Homeworx South
(405) 204-9195
2 in this area
58 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Gregory
Real Broker LLC
(405) 245-0482
8 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1167694
APN: R0142675
Ask me questions while you tour the home.