2113 Senate Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Anthem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $383,968
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Senate Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $366,742, approximately $213 per square foot. 2113 Senate Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Fulgencio Del Monte Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,375
Outstanding Balance
$131,069
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,673
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulgencio Del Monte Jose A | $252,700 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulgencio Del Monte Jose A | $227,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,964 | $285,100 | $70,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $6,544 | $293,900 | $68,000 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $227,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,993 | $238,800 | $55,000 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $188,000 | $45,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $176,100 | $42,000 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $5,040 | $166,800 | $40,000 | $126,800 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $149,500 | $40,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $140,100 | $33,000 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $4,300 | $140,800 | $33,000 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $137,900 | $33,000 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $116,900 | $24,000 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map