2113 Stonehenge Rd Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $121,800 - $161,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,362
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Stonehenge Rd, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $142,200. 2113 Stonehenge Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Offer Peggy
Bought by
Ausmus Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,200
Outstanding Balance
$106,200
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ausmus Alexis | $118,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ausmus Alexis | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,274 | $38,068 | $6,317 | $31,751 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $34,772 | $5,770 | $29,002 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $32,699 | $5,473 | $27,226 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $31,475 | $5,268 | $26,207 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $31,522 | $5,276 | $26,246 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $31,412 | $5,258 | $26,154 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $32,200 | $5,232 | $26,968 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $31,783 | $5,164 | $26,619 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $30,781 | $5,089 | $25,692 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $30,413 | $5,028 | $25,385 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $30,217 | $4,996 | $25,221 |
| 2013 | $2,404 | $29,675 | $4,996 | $24,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map