The Joe Carbone Team
Compass
(470) 491-1017
404 Total Sales
7 in Conyers
$200K - $380K Price Range
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $522,000
This home is located at 2113 Torbay Dr Unit 2, Conyers, GA 30013 and is currently estimated at $449,079, approximately $140 per square foot. 2113 Torbay Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Honey Creek Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Salem High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
The Joe Carbone Team
Compass
(470) 491-1017
404 Total Sales
7 in Conyers
$200K - $380K Price Range
Jessica Diaz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(888) 515-1047
60 Total Sales
2 in Conyers
$315,500 Price Range
Avion Abreu
Compass
(678) 719-4364
52 Total Sales
2 in Conyers
$325,000 Price Range
Ransom Chandler
Marcellus & Associates
(855) 589-8831
10 Total Sales
1 in Conyers
$219,000 Price
Merri Nance
Nance Realty Services
(866) 561-0803
11 Total Sales
1 in Conyers
$240,000 Price
Joe Stockdale
Joe Stockdale Real Estate
(678) 846-3897
488 Total Sales
103 in Conyers
$30K - $700K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $318,300 | -- | ||
| The Ryland Grp Inc | $121,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $35,839 | ||
| Open | Hazel Curl O | $222,300 | |
| Closed | Hazell Curl O | $40,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $190,960 | $33,160 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $170,400 | $32,520 | $137,880 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $182,800 | $36,080 | $146,720 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $161,200 | $31,880 | $129,320 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $121,920 | $23,800 | $98,120 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $119,320 | $21,200 | $98,120 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $93,040 | $13,360 | $79,680 |
| 2018 | $2,456 | $93,040 | $13,360 | $79,680 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $97,160 | $13,360 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $97,160 | $13,360 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $83,440 | $12,240 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $96,760 | $12,960 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,040 | $19,000 | $95,040 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.