21131 Ivanhoe Rd Austin, CO 81410
Estimated Value: $412,491 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21131 Ivanhoe Rd, Austin, CO 81410 and is currently estimated at $474,123, approximately $217 per square foot. 21131 Ivanhoe Rd is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
West John V and West Kelly D
Bought by
Gowan Keith and Bestland Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$203,005
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Debusk and Bettis
Bought by
Gowan Keith and Gowan West
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Obrien
Bought by
Gowan Keith and Sneed Debusk Bettis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1991
Sold by
Gross
Bought by
Gowan Keith and Gowan O'brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Bought by
Gowan Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowan Keith | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Gowan Keith | $178,000 | -- | |
| Gowan Keith | $89,900 | -- | |
| Gowan Keith | $69,800 | -- | |
| Gowan Keith | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gowan Keith | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $21,312 | $6,250 | $15,062 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $14,788 | $3,835 | $10,953 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $14,788 | $3,835 | $10,953 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $25,101 | $4,170 | $20,931 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $25,823 | $4,290 | $21,533 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $18,611 | $3,575 | $15,036 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $21,910 | $3,575 | $18,335 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $13,736 | $3,600 | $10,136 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $13,736 | $3,600 | $10,136 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $15,585 | $4,378 | $11,207 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,330 | $5,731 | $10,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map