21139 SE 129th St McLoud, OK 74851
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $206,537
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21139 SE 129th St, McLoud, OK 74851 and is currently estimated at $181,384, approximately $115 per square foot. 21139 SE 129th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Little Axe Elementary School, Little Axe Middle School, and Little Axe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Miller David R and Miller Marilyn L
Bought by
Valenzuela Josue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Josue | $60,000 | Oklahoma Title & Closing Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $9,738 | $3,809 | $5,929 |
| 2023 | $931 | $8,833 | $4,388 | $4,445 |
| 2022 | $900 | $8,412 | $4,230 | $4,182 |
| 2021 | $860 | $8,012 | $3,931 | $4,081 |
| 2020 | $848 | $7,630 | $3,603 | $4,027 |
| 2019 | $824 | $7,267 | $2,721 | $4,546 |
| 2018 | $855 | $7,268 | $2,722 | $4,546 |
| 2017 | $848 | $7,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $7,268 | $2,722 | $4,546 |
| 2015 | $723 | $7,268 | $2,722 | $4,546 |
| 2014 | $722 | $7,268 | $2,722 | $4,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map