2114 Black Hawk St Clermont, FL 34714
Estimated Value: $322,183 - $369,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Black Hawk St, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $348,296, approximately $177 per square foot. 2114 Black Hawk St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Cold Springs Com L C
Bought by
Suarezs Ramon and Saurez Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarezs Ramon | $112,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,359 | $120,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,359 | $117,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $117,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $107,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $104,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $102,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $100,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $96,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $94,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $92,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $92,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $91,283 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map