2114 Bucknell Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $460,199
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Bucknell Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $440,800, approximately $290 per square foot. 2114 Bucknell Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Mclain Heather
Bought by
Turner Perry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Perry A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turner Perry A | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,516 | $436,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $430,000 | $129,000 | $301,000 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $398,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $366,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $335,000 | $100,500 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $3,351 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,540 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $320,000 | $96,000 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map