NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2114 Conwill Rd Stow, OH 44224

Estimated Value: $203,721 - $232,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,068 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2013

Last sale price $118,000 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,437 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2013

Absolutely charming 3BR/2Bath Cape in move-in condition on oversized lot in the heart of Stow! Brand new eat-in kitchen is fully applianced w/stainless steel appliances, has HD countertops and laminate flooring! Kitchen opens to a huge 11x26 family room that boasts a woodburning stove and has a slider that opens to a relaxing deck. 1st floor bedroom features a full wall closet and is conveniently adjacent to the new bath. Spacious bath features ceramic tile flooring and new vanity. Formal living room provides additional living space. Upstairs you will discover an oversized master suite which includes a walk-in closet and attached full bath which is also tastefully remodeled with new flooring, vanity and lighting. Bedroom #3 also features a walk-in closet. Brand new carpet thru-out. Full, unfinished basement. 2 1/2 car garage. Fenced backyard! Great location-close to everything! Stunning stone exterior! Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krista Combs

Cutler Real Estate License #2004021139 Listed on: 08/21/2013

Cutler Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Reitz

Deleted Agent License #2009002010

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,394

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 12,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x120
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • 56-04547

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5604546

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,394

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1946
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Farm Haven
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Acres: 0.276
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Paved

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Stow-Munroe Falls CS - 7714

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5604546
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12001.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: 56-04547
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2394.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2013
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.58%
Current Estimated Value
$221,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chodera Neal Edward $118,000 None Available
Jarvis Charles S -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2013 10/31/13 Sold $118,000 -1.6% $110 / Sq Ft
09/04/2013 09/04/13 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2013 08/21/13 For Sale $119,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,100 $50,268 $8,901 $41,367
2023 $3,100 $50,268 $8,901 $41,367
2022 $2,714 $39,582 $7,011 $32,571
2021 $2,350 $39,582 $7,011 $32,571
2020 $2,411 $39,580 $7,010 $32,570
2019 $2,591 $36,710 $8,230 $28,480
2018 $2,357 $36,710 $8,230 $28,480
2017 $2,221 $36,710 $8,230 $28,480
2016 $2,282 $34,260 $8,230 $26,030
2015 $2,221 $34,260 $8,230 $26,030
2014 $2,223 $34,260 $8,230 $26,030
2013 $2,090 $33,140 $8,230 $24,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3438067

MLS Now

APN: 56-04546

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.