2114 Coyote Mint Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,119
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Coyote Mint Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $650,632, approximately $208 per square foot. 2114 Coyote Mint Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Lewis-Palmer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Aspen View Homes Llc
Bought by
Lewis James Douglas and Lewis Betsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$642,825
Outstanding Balance
$624,630
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$26,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Avh Lot Holdings Llc
Bought by
Aspen View Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis James Douglas | $642,825 | -- | |
| Aspen View Homes Llc | $422,200 | Unified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis James Douglas | $642,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $42,740 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $41,710 | $12,060 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $30,520 | $12,060 | $18,460 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $9,420 | $9,420 | $0 |
| 2021 | $38 | $290 | $290 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map