2114 D St Schuyler, NE 68661
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $280,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 D St, Schuyler, NE 68661 and is currently estimated at $273,830, approximately $228 per square foot. 2114 D St is a home located in Colfax County with nearby schools including Schuyler Elementary School, Schuyler Elementary-Fisher's, and Richland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Bailey Steven B and Bailey Mary Kay
Bought by
Fombona Patino Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,671
Outstanding Balance
$65,666
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fombona Patino Maria D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fombona Patino Maria D | $98,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,844 | $207,915 | $44,715 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $165,140 | $27,010 | $138,130 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $155,350 | $23,485 | $131,865 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $150,320 | $15,345 | $134,975 |
| 2021 | $2,735 | $147,045 | $15,345 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $136,780 | $8,515 | $128,265 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $117,785 | $8,515 | $109,270 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $117,785 | $8,515 | $109,270 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $117,785 | $8,515 | $109,270 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $103,320 | $7,150 | $96,170 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $103,320 | $7,150 | $96,170 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $95,445 | $7,150 | $88,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map