Estimated Value: $261,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 E 100 N, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $293,854, approximately $135 per square foot. 2114 E 100 N is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Runella A Hufford Testamentary Family Tr and Hufford Donald L
Bought by
Robeson Farms Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,215,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,150,910
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$857,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Runella A Hufford Living Trust
Bought by
Runella A Hufford Testamentary Family Trust and Hufford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Hufford Runella A and Blocher Marion K
Bought by
Hufford Runella A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robeson Farms Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Runella A Hufford Testamentary Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hufford Runella A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robeson Farms Inc | $1,215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,237 | $222,600 | $42,000 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $4,237 | $412,900 | $238,700 | $174,200 |
| 2023 | $5,163 | $350,400 | $199,000 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $3,447 | $297,100 | $163,000 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $3,268 | $255,800 | $144,100 | $111,700 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $251,000 | $143,200 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $273,900 | $161,400 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $278,400 | $165,900 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $3,939 | $298,600 | $187,500 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $292,900 | $197,400 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $294,100 | $204,700 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map