2114 E 10th St Weslaco, TX 78596
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 E 10th St, Weslaco, TX 78596 and is currently estimated at $218,939, approximately $149 per square foot. 2114 E 10th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Armando Cuellar Middle School, Weslaco East High School, and IDEA Weslaco Pike Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Trevino Ernesto
Bought by
Trevino Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Salazar Yolanda and Salazar Sergio
Bought by
Trevino Guadalupe G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,471
Outstanding Balance
$75,156
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Davis Bob L and Davis Roy N
Bought by
Laguna Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Guadalupe | -- | Capital Title | |
| Trevino Guadalupe G | -- | Sierra Title Company | |
| Laguna Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trevino Guadalupe G | $113,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Laguna Frances | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $199,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $181,253 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $164,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $149,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,540 | $136,177 | $31,521 | $104,656 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $126,663 | $31,521 | $95,142 |
| 2019 | $3,304 | $121,068 | $31,521 | $89,547 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $118,315 | $27,650 | $90,665 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $120,554 | $27,650 | $92,904 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $121,673 | $27,650 | $94,023 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $122,792 | $27,650 | $95,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map