Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Farr
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 768-3722
13 in this area
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $688,542
Charming 1920’s brick home is wonderfully nestled back off 17th st frontage. Original hardwood flrs, crown molding, a butlers pantry & original tile in the bathrooms. The 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms as well as the extra large bonus room as an overflow for guests. This home sits on close to 1, fully fenced acre & has an oversized garage, large storage shed & plenty of extra yard space. Next door to Lincoln Park & Franklin Elementary sits a half mile down the road. The highly desirable Perry District is nearby.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclain Robin L | $420,000 | Wfg | |
| Sowards Ryan | $265,000 | Inland Professional Title Ll |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclain Robin L | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowards Ryan | $260,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | Sold | $420,000 | +5.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2019 04/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $399,900 | +50.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $265,000 | -10.8% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2015 09/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2015 05/09/15 | For Sale | $297,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,888 | $589,850 | $143,750 | $446,100 |
| 2024 | $5,888 | $591,600 | $126,500 | $465,100 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $546,700 | $126,500 | $420,200 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $439,300 | $126,500 | $312,800 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $417,700 | $151,200 | $266,500 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $315,500 | $126,000 | $189,500 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $304,300 | $120,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $287,300 | $108,000 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $258,800 | $108,000 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $256,950 | $128,250 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $214,200 | $85,500 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,300 | $85,500 | $125,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Aaron Farr
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 768-3722
13 in this area
287 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Karene Loman
REAL Broker LLC
(509) 990-2525
5 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Clark
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(509) 499-9999
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201914100
APN: 35282.0837
Ask me questions while you tour the home.