$350,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
5,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$292 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

11 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated from head to toe and truly move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,200 sq ft of refreshed living space just a short walk to Rowlett Park and the beautiful walking trails along the Hillsborough River. The interior features seamless tile flooring throughout for a clean, modern feel, an open and inviting living room, and a primary suite complete with a private ensuite bath and tiled shower. Recent updates include a brand new roof, new windows, newer HVAC system, and new water heater, providing comfort and peace of mind. With convenient access to major highways and only 10 minutes from Downtown Tampa, this home blends everyday convenience with nearby nature and recreation. Front yard getting fresh SOD on 2/28/2026.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Montana Wynant

ARC REALTY GROUP Brokerage Phone: 800-636-2080 License #3571986 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Yelenis Perez

CHIRINO REAL ESTATE License #3408768

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,486

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x100
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RS-50

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,486

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 111.48
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N. Dale Mabry Hwy
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 291.67
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 800-636-2080
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 111.48

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0218J

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-50
  • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-46W-000000-00079.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: buyer and buyer agent to verify any city-county regulations on rentals

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2486.34
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 23-56
  • Tax Lot: 79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.94%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.28%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$343,660
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,587

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Cherizol Anique Henrilus and Henrilus Anique
Bought by
Fernandez Richard M and Artiz Iliana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2024
Sold by
Medard Alix
Bought by
Cherizol Anique Henrilus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Melendez Frank and Melendez Deglys
Bought by
Medard Anique and Medard Alix

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,162
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
New Millennial Lc
Bought by
Melendez Frank and Gonzalez Deglys

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 Talon Title Services
Warranty Deed $170,000 Brokers Title Of Florida
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $85,000 Act Fast Florida Title Llc
Special Warranty Deed $116,900 Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co
Warranty Deed $9,000 Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $343,660 FHA
Previous Owner $83,162 FHA
Previous Owner $116,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $350,000 +2.9% $292 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $340,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,486 $197,887 $55,000 $142,887
2024 $2,486 $192,887 $50,000 $142,887
2023 $2,387 $194,373 $45,000 $149,373
2022 $2,197 $176,563 $32,500 $144,063
2021 $1,819 $118,040 $21,250 $96,790
2020 $1,619 $98,273 $16,250 $82,023
2019 $1,497 $90,592 $15,000 $75,592
2018 $1,358 $77,663 $0 $0
2017 $1,186 $60,603 $0 $0
2016 $1,014 $45,859 $0 $0
2015 $95 $27,183 $0 $0
2014 -- $26,967 $0 $0
2013 -- $26,568 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8481269

Stellar MLS

APN: A-30-28-19-46W-000000-00079.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.