2114 Elders Mill Rd Senoia, GA 30276
Estimated Value: $475,619 - $754,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Elders Mill Rd, Senoia, GA 30276 and is currently estimated at $586,873, approximately $250 per square foot. 2114 Elders Mill Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Poplar Road Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Metcalf Homes Inc
Bought by
Jennings Kelly A and Jennings Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,400
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Peek Johnette H
Bought by
Metcalf Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Peek Johnette H
Bought by
Peek Johnette H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Bought by
Peek Johnette H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Peek F Hugh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Kelly A | $235,000 | -- | |
| Metcalf Homes Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Peek Johnette H | -- | -- | |
| Peek Johnette H | -- | -- | |
| Peek F Hugh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennings Kelly A | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,064 | $178,630 | $29,512 | $149,118 |
| 2024 | $3,925 | $173,664 | $29,512 | $144,151 |
| 2023 | $3,925 | $155,919 | $27,617 | $128,302 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $137,822 | $27,075 | $110,747 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $121,253 | $22,080 | $99,173 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $121,253 | $22,080 | $99,173 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $85,412 | $21,652 | $63,760 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $85,412 | $21,652 | $63,760 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $85,412 | $21,652 | $63,760 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $85,412 | $21,652 | $63,760 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $85,412 | $21,652 | $63,760 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $85,412 | $21,652 | $63,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map