2114 Luther Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,576 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Luther Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $223,394. 2114 Luther Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fairmont School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Snapp Mary E
Bought by
Mosley Ardis F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Ardis F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,916 | $22,749 | $6,092 | $16,657 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $18,736 | $5,017 | $13,719 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $16,805 | $4,620 | $12,185 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $15,793 | $4,342 | $11,451 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $15,273 | $4,199 | $11,074 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $14,477 | $3,980 | $10,497 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $13,012 | $3,578 | $9,434 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $12,284 | $3,378 | $8,906 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $12,315 | $3,387 | $8,928 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $11,718 | $3,223 | $8,495 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $11,718 | $3,223 | $8,495 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $12,335 | $3,393 | $8,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map