Q
Seller's Agent in 2020
Quentin Turner
Kale Realty
(219) 789-2845
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,402 - $305,000
THIS IS A NICE LITTLE GEM!ALL BRICK GEORGIAN,3 BEDROOM,1.5 BATH, FULL BASEMENT. IT'S READY FOR YOU TO MAKE YOUR HOME. FENCED YARD,CLOSE TO SHOPPING.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ricky | $205,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Lofton Enterprises Inc | $127,500 | Usi National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ricky | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Lofton Enterprises Inc | $130,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $205,000 | -1.9% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.6% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | For Sale | $219,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $21,000 | $2,873 | $18,127 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $21,000 | $2,873 | $18,127 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $21,000 | $2,873 | $18,127 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $16,477 | $2,274 | $14,203 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $16,477 | $2,274 | $14,203 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $16,477 | $2,274 | $14,203 |
| 2019 | $4,589 | $13,316 | $2,034 | $11,282 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $13,316 | $2,034 | $11,282 |
| 2017 | $352 | $13,316 | $2,034 | $11,282 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $9,768 | $1,795 | $7,973 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $9,768 | $1,795 | $7,973 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $9,768 | $1,795 | $7,973 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $12,117 | $1,795 | $10,322 |
Q
Seller's Agent in 2020
Quentin Turner
Kale Realty
(219) 789-2845
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Eileen Olivier
Real People Realty
(708) 703-1680
6 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10614557
APN: 15-15-329-058-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.