2114 Willamont Ave Columbus, OH 43219
Shepard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,820 - $178,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Willamont Ave, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $154,705, approximately $148 per square foot. 2114 Willamont Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including East Columbus Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Florence Mandy L
Bought by
Oliver Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Hicks George A
Bought by
Mandy L Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,300
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mandy L Florence | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mandy L Florence | $32,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $44,070 | $6,790 | $37,280 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $44,070 | $6,790 | $37,280 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $44,065 | $6,790 | $37,275 |
| 2022 | $393 | $16,320 | $2,630 | $13,690 |
| 2021 | $393 | $16,320 | $2,630 | $13,690 |
| 2020 | $394 | $16,320 | $2,630 | $13,690 |
| 2019 | $336 | $14,290 | $2,280 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $168 | $14,290 | $2,280 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $336 | $14,290 | $2,280 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $255 | $12,600 | $2,660 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $116 | $12,600 | $2,660 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $232 | $12,600 | $2,660 | $9,940 |
| 2013 | $155 | $13,965 | $2,940 | $11,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map