2114 Windmill Dr Richmond, TX 77406
Pecan Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,981 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2114 Windmill Dr, Richmond, TX 77406 and is currently estimated at $363,745, approximately $156 per square foot. 2114 Windmill Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Pecan Grove Elementary School, James Bowie Middle School, and William B. Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Roberta L
Bought by
Garcia Roberta L and Garcia Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,489
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$260,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Tamboezer Albert Jan and Tamboezer Marijke
Bought by
Garcia Roberta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Wagoner David Q R and Wagoner Robin Bratcher
Bought by
Tamboezer Albert Jam and Tamboezer Marijke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1992
Sold by
Zacek Louis and Zacek Jeannine
Bought by
Garcia Roberta L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Roberta L | $184,870 | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Garcia Roberta L | -- | Bc Law Firm Pa | |
| Garcia Roberta L | -- | First American Title | |
| Tamboezer Albert Jam | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Garcia Roberta L | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Roberta L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Roberta L | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Roberta L | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Roberta L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $345,431 | $81,900 | $263,531 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $345,758 | $70,987 | $274,771 |
| 2023 | $7,488 | $367,421 | $63,000 | $304,421 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $285,750 | $0 | $293,150 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $259,770 | $33,600 | $226,170 |
| 2020 | $5,763 | $247,490 | $33,600 | $213,890 |
| 2019 | $5,524 | $230,250 | $33,600 | $196,650 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $236,850 | $33,600 | $203,250 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $218,810 | $33,600 | $185,210 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $198,920 | $33,600 | $165,320 |
| 2015 | $2,791 | $180,840 | $33,600 | $147,240 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $164,400 | $33,600 | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map