21147 Melshell Dr Cypress, TX 77433
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21147 Melshell Dr, Cypress, TX 77433 and is currently estimated at $423,550, approximately $168 per square foot. 21147 Melshell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Duryea Elementary School, Hopper Middle School, and Cypress Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Llc
Bought by
Survi Pradeep Kumar Goud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,430
Outstanding Balance
$344,454
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,096
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survi Pradeep Kumar Goud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Survi Pradeep Kumar Goud | $362,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,288 | $406,703 | $93,695 | $313,008 |
| 2024 | $11,288 | $425,615 | $93,695 | $331,920 |
| 2023 | $11,288 | $475,648 | $81,593 | $394,055 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $39,830 | $39,830 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map