Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Pavich
Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
(239) 229-7483
144 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $543,796 - $596,000
Excellent Estero value with over 2000 quality square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, upgraded hurricane shutter package throughout, crown molding, upgraded laminate flooring throughout, NEW ROOF, New A/C and much more! Original Owner! Features a Beautiful kitchen overlooking the great room areas, this popular Trevi model offers ample space to live and entertain with an en-suite making it the perfect setup for your family and guests. Relax in your private pool and spa while enjoying expansive nature preserve views.
Bella Terra has a Resort-style Clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, numerous activities for all ages, A pool and spa unmatched by others, children's play area, volleyball courts, tennis courts, basketball and much more. Call today for your private showing appointment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatovic Robin | $600,000 | Marketplace Title | |
| Connors Robert | $279,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fatovic Robin | $480,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Sold | $600,000 | -3.1% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Price Changed | $619,000 | -4.7% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Price Changed | $649,500 | -2.9% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,157 | $482,222 | $92,863 | $389,359 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $263,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $255,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $248,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $303,761 | $79,140 | $224,621 |
| 2020 | $4,093 | $237,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $232,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $228,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $223,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,912 | $288,417 | $63,000 | $225,417 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $280,593 | $63,000 | $217,593 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jason Pavich
Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
(239) 229-7483
144 in this area
203 Total Sales
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 223092848
APN: 32-46-26-E4-1000C.0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.