2115 Adelina Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $575,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Adelina Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $468,146, approximately $187 per square foot. 2115 Adelina Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Harris Rosalie and Harris Raymond
Bought by
Harris Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,070
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Rosalie | -- | Lsi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Rosalie | $136,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $336,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $319,400 | $149,100 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $309,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $299,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $289,300 | $149,100 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $3,198 | $286,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $284,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $281,500 | $149,100 | $132,400 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $263,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $244,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,816 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map