2115 Bilter Rd Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Bilter Rd, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $292,000, approximately $186 per square foot. 2115 Bilter Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including J B Nelson Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Stupak Jeffrey L and Sumberg Joanne L
Bought by
The City Of Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Stupak Elizabeth and Stupak Gregory I
Bought by
Stupak Jeffrey L and Sumberg Joanne L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The City Of Aurora | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Stupak Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,571 | $127,663 | $127,663 | -- |
| 2023 | $10,377 | $114,066 | $114,066 | -- |
| 2022 | $9,701 | $104,075 | $104,075 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,254 | $96,895 | $96,895 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,031 | $90,001 | $90,001 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,621 | $131,917 | $83,388 | $48,529 |
| 2018 | $11,017 | $136,418 | $90,745 | $45,673 |
| 2017 | $10,353 | $126,161 | $83,613 | $42,548 |
| 2016 | $9,316 | $110,823 | $71,672 | $39,151 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,738 | $61,632 | $35,106 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,938 | $56,642 | $32,296 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,921 | $54,261 | $35,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map