2115 Brian St Vandalia, IL 62471
Estimated Value: $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Brian St, Vandalia, IL 62471 and is currently estimated at $157,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 2115 Brian St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Vandalia Elementary School, Vandalia Junior High School, and Vandalia Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $88 | $1,150 | $1,150 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82 | $1,028 | $1,028 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $926 | $926 | $0 |
| 2021 | $84 | $926 | $926 | $0 |
| 2020 | $84 | $926 | $926 | $0 |
| 2019 | $85 | $890 | $890 | $0 |
| 2018 | $86 | $890 | $890 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $890 | $890 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $873 | $873 | $0 |
| 2014 | $82 | $873 | $873 | $0 |
| 2011 | $82 | $873 | $873 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map