2115 Cumberland Ct Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $273,040 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Cumberland Ct, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $287,010, approximately $216 per square foot. 2115 Cumberland Ct is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Creative Properties Llc
Bought by
Snyder Bill D and Snyder Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Bill D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $670 | $255,300 | $30,500 | $224,800 |
| 2025 | $1,091 | $254,700 | $29,900 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $715 | $221,400 | $27,500 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $415 | $195,400 | $22,000 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $295 | $174,900 | $18,200 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $266 | $168,200 | $18,200 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $946 | $166,100 | $18,200 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $917 | $162,000 | $18,200 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $838 | $154,200 | $15,900 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $730 | $154,200 | $15,900 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $704 | $146,000 | $15,900 | $130,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map