2115 Dixwell Ave Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $799,736
Studio
--
Bath
12,696
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $799,736, approximately $62 per square foot. 2115 Dixwell Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Highville Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
2115 Dixwell Assoc Llc
Bought by
Bigmos Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,094
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Trimar Equities Llc
Bought by
2115 Dixwell Ave Assoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$767,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Fennelly Assoc Lp
Bought by
Pultney Arms
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigmos Llc | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Bigmos Llc | $550,000 | None Available | |
| 2115 Dixwell Ave Assoc | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| 2115 Dixwell Ave Assoc | $1,180,000 | -- | |
| Pultney Arms | $555,000 | -- | |
| Pultney Arms | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigmos Llc | $440,000 | |
| Closed | Bigmos Llc | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pultney Arms | $767,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pultney Arms | $1,140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,760 | $804,930 | $327,250 | $477,680 |
| 2024 | $35,120 | $631,540 | $297,780 | $333,760 |
| 2023 | $33,183 | $588,560 | $297,780 | $290,780 |
| 2022 | $32,653 | $588,560 | $297,780 | $290,780 |
| 2021 | $30,864 | $588,560 | $297,780 | $290,780 |
| 2020 | $53,862 | $1,036,210 | $375,970 | $660,240 |
| 2019 | $50,629 | $1,036,210 | $375,970 | $660,240 |
| 2018 | $49,697 | $1,036,210 | $375,970 | $660,240 |
| 2017 | $46,899 | $1,036,210 | $375,970 | $660,240 |
| 2016 | $47,002 | $1,036,210 | $375,970 | $660,240 |
| 2015 | $42,350 | $1,036,210 | $375,970 | $660,240 |
| 2014 | $41,376 | $1,036,210 | $375,970 | $660,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map