2115 E Avenue D Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,954 - $280,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
983
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 E Avenue D, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $258,739, approximately $263 per square foot. 2115 E Avenue D is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $996 | $100,550 | $22,000 | $78,550 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $93,650 | $17,000 | $76,650 |
| 2023 | $2,678 | $93,650 | $17,000 | $76,650 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $97,250 | $17,000 | $80,250 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $89,950 | $16,000 | $73,950 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $86,100 | $16,000 | $70,100 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $85,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $85,250 | $16,000 | $69,250 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $85,250 | $16,000 | $69,250 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $85,250 | $11,000 | $74,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map