2115 E Barnett Rd Medford, OR 97504
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 E Barnett Rd, Medford, OR 97504. 2115 E Barnett Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and South Medford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,233 | $502,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,081 | $488,270 | $200,460 | $287,810 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $474,050 | $194,620 | $279,430 |
| 2023 | $6,864 | $460,250 | $188,950 | $271,300 |
| 2022 | $6,697 | $460,250 | $188,950 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $6,524 | $446,850 | $183,450 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $6,386 | $433,840 | $178,100 | $255,740 |
| 2019 | $6,235 | $408,950 | $167,890 | $241,060 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $397,040 | $163,000 | $234,040 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $397,040 | $163,000 | $234,040 |
| 2016 | $5,978 | $374,260 | $153,650 | $220,610 |
| 2015 | $5,573 | $353,130 | $144,980 | $208,150 |
| 2014 | $5,490 | $343,210 | $140,720 | $202,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map