2115 E German Ln Conway, AR 72032
East Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,367 - $879,000
Studio
2
Baths
6,599
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 E German Ln, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $530,842, approximately $80 per square foot. 2115 E German Ln is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Bought by
Frank's Casing Crew and Frank's Rental T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Bought by
Frank's Casing Crew and Frank's Rental T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank's Casing Crew | $530,000 | -- | |
| Frank's Casing Crew | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $64,470 | $4,060 | $60,410 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $64,470 | $4,060 | $60,410 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $46,990 | $4,050 | $42,940 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $37,590 | $4,050 | $33,540 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $37,590 | $4,050 | $33,540 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $31,210 | $3,050 | $28,160 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $31,210 | $3,050 | $28,160 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $31,210 | $3,050 | $28,160 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $31,210 | $3,050 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $31,210 | $3,050 | $28,160 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $37,300 | $3,640 | $33,660 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $37,300 | $3,640 | $33,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map