2115 Harborview Dr Sumter, SC 29153
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2115 Harborview Dr, Sumter, SC 29153 and is currently estimated at $328,086, approximately $143 per square foot. 2115 Harborview Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Milestone Builders Inc
Bought by
Wells Charles and Wells Valerie H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$173,972
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Dunlap Tyler B
Bought by
Milestone Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,600
Outstanding Balance
$173,972
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,114
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Charles | $268,000 | -- | |
| Milestone Builders Inc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Charles | $254,600 | |
| Closed | Milestone Builders Inc | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $11,540 | $1,800 | $9,740 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $11,540 | $1,800 | $9,740 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $11,540 | $1,800 | $9,740 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $11,540 | $1,800 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $11,540 | $1,800 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $10,370 | $1,600 | $8,770 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $10,370 | $1,600 | $8,770 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $10,370 | $1,600 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $10,370 | $1,600 | $8,770 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $10,370 | $1,600 | $8,770 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $10,290 | $1,600 | $8,690 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $10,290 | $1,600 | $8,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,290 | $1,600 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map